Saturday, July 11, 2009

Let The Building Madness Begins....

Hello hello! We meet again after a week menyepikan diri. Hahaha. Sepi ke? Hehe. Well, we started our classes for the third semester, and it’s getting tougher and tougher and tougher and tougher-how many tough you want la? Im dead bored here! I want to go home!- owh, haha well bebo is..hmm..adapting well here. Hahaha. Serves you rite bebo.


Ok, so Diploma in Building class BN3B. That’s where I am. When we got our timetable, we were like ‘omg! What the hell? Who made this timetable must be cruel and evil and cruel!’. Yeap, our timetable is like so f-ing crazy and so packed like sebuah tin sardine. Here’s our timetable from Monday to Tuesday:-


MONDAY


8am-9.50am BLD205(BUILDING SCIENCE II)

10am- 11.50am QSV203(MEASUREMENTS AND ESTIMATING)

12pm- 12.50pm QSV203

2.15pm- 3.05pm BLD210(BUILDING CONSTRUCTION III)

4.15pm- 5.05pm BLD203(STRUCTURES II)



TUESDAY

8am- 9.50am BLD243(BUILDING SERVICES II)

11am- 12.50pm BLD210

2.15pm- 4.05pm QSV203

4.15pm- 6.05pm CTU261(ISLAM AND ENVIRONTAL MANAGEMENT)



WEDNESDAY

8am- 8.50am BLD243

11am- 12.50pm BEL311(ENGLISH FOR ACADEMIC PURPOSES)

2.15pm- 4.05pm BLD205


THURSDAY

8am- 9.50am BEL311

10am- 11.50am QSV203

2.15pm- 4.05pm BLD210


FRIDAY

8am- 9.50am BEL311

10am- 11.50am BLD205

3.15pm- 5.05pm BLD203


Tak bleh belah everyday class starts at 8am!!!! Sabar, sabar….

Talking about juniors plak, this time the Building Department terima like 286 students!!!

Gila ramai sial. There are some yg dah jumpa seniors and everything and quite a few yg jumpa I for some tips and everything(bangga sial, hahaha)-eleh…tgk la nanti diorg tau sifat sebenar kau!- bebo shut up please, or else I’ll throw you inside the jungle beside UiTM Perak tu.


Subjects pulak, this semester we are learning a new subject which is Measurements and Estimating, quite a tough subject la for us. This subject is the core subject for Quantity Surveying students,so takpe la jugak cuz I ada kwn2 from that course and it’s easy la kalau I tak faham apa2, I serbu diorg je. Hehe. As for Building Construction, this sem we are learning about timber buildings, so our final project is to design a one room and a double room chalet inspiring from a traditional malay house. We chose Rumah Melaka. As for other subjects, hmm…boleh kot. It’s not that hard la(for now).


Apa2 pun, we’ll try our best to do our best. Haha.








1 go-sees:

shark_rulezz said...

wow... good luck study.. kita sama jer...jadual pack..huhu